The George Alexander Foundation Student Honour Roll Lists

Student Honour Roll List 2014

Jump to
Madeleine Bucher Bachelor of Business (Marketing) (Applied) RMIT University
Rosemary Dodd Bachelor of Social Work (Honours)/Bachelor of Social Science (Psychology) RMIT University
Michelle Ginnivan Bachelor or Social Work/Bachelor of Social Science (Psychology) RMIT University
Melissa Haase Bachelor of Communication (Professional Communication) RMIT University
Danielle Leever Bachelor of Communication (Public Relations) RMIT University
Kariza Martin Bachelor of Engineering (Aerospace Engineering) (Honours)/Bachelor of Business (Management) RMIT University
Stephanie Norton-Smith Bachelor of Health Science/Bachelor or Applied Science (Osteopathy) RMIT University
Phoebe Vaneveld-Taylor Bachelor of Arts (International Studies) RMIT University
Samantha Downward Bachelor of Applied Science (Physical Education) RMIT University
Ian Fordyce Bachelor of Engineering (Mechanical Engineering) (Honours) RMIT University
Bronte Wright Bachelor of Arts (International Studies) RMIT University
Rachael Dorans Bachelor of Business (Professional Accountancy) RMIT University
Josh Galbraith Bachelor of Film and Television Swinburne University
Haylee Bennett Bachelor of Arts (Digital Media) Swinburne University
Rachael Morrow Bachelor of Film and Television Swinburne University
Josh Saunders Bachelor of Aviation/Bachelor of Business Swinburne University
Kit Henseleit Bachelor of Design (Interior Design)/Bachelor of Business Swinburne University
Karly Graham Bachelor of Biotechnology and Medical Research University of Tasmania
Declan Fahey Bachelor of Biotechnology and Medical Research University of Tasmania
Kate Elkhair Bachelor of Business University of Tasmania
Jessica Brown Bachelor of Business and Bachelor of Laws University of Tasmania
Jacinda Brown Bachelor of Nursing University of Tasmania
Kira Wilson Certificate IV in Veterinary Nursing The Gordon
Luke Darlison Diploma of Remedial Massage The Gordon
Amanda Magrin Certificate IV in Visual Arts The Gordon
Jessica Parsons Diploma of Remedial Massage The Gordon
Guy Alexandra Advanced Diplima of Fashion Design and Technology The Gordon
Jessie Dixon Bachelor of Nursing/Bachelor of Paramedicine ACU University
Angeline Sparks Bachelor of Nursing ACU University
Rose Booth Bachelor of Nursing/Bachelor of Paramedicine ACU University
Kaylee Sporn Bachelor of Education (Primary) ACU University
Georgina Gretton Bachelor of Nursing/Bachelor of Paramedicine ACU University
Mariah Richie Bachelor of Laws/Bachelor of Government & International Relations Griffith University
John Watson Bachelor of Aviation Griffith University
Nicholas Browne Bachelor of Forensic Science/Bachelor of Criminology and Criminal Justice Griffith University
Che Hooper Bachelor of Biomedical Science Griffith University
Meggan Hickey Bachelor of Musical Theatre Griffith University
Meg Crawford Bachelor of Exercise Science (Pre Physiotherapy) Griffith University
Analeigh Angus Bachelor of Engineering (Advanced Studies) Griffith University
Zoe Heiniger Bachelor of Exercise Science Griffith University
Teneale Jeffrey Bachelor of Engineering (Advanced Studies) Griffith University
Josette Fretton Bachelor of Science - Veterinary Entry Murdoch University
Kimberley Malaspina Bachelor of Conservation and Wildlife Biology Murdoch University
Ella-Rose Fowler Bachelor of Animal Science Murdoch University
Madeleine Larsen Bachelor of Animal Science Murdoch University
Esther Van Kampen Bachelor of Animal Science Murdoch University
Luke Phipps Bachelor of Science Murdoch University
Kylie Kingston Masters of Business (Philanthropy and Non-profit Studies) Queensland University of Technology
David Powick Graduate Certificate in Business (Philanthropy and Non-profit Studies) Queensland University of Technology
Jim Green Graduate Certificate in Business (Philanthropy and Non-profit Studies) Queensland University of Technology
Treassa Joseph Graduate Certificate in Business (Philanthropy and Non-profit Studies) Queensland University of Technology
Lisa Loakes Graduate Certificate in Business (Philanthropy and Non-profit Studies) Queensland University of Technology
Adrienne Rourke Graduate Certificate in Business (Philanthropy and Non-profit Studies) Queensland University of Technology
Sarah Hardy Graduate Certificate in Business (Philanthropy and Non-profit Studies) Queensland University of Technology
Gary Baxter Graduate Certificate in Business (Philanthropy and Non-profit Studies) Queensland University of Technology
Jesse Harberger Bachelor of Education Victoria University
Nathan Kennedy Bachelor of Exercise Science & Human Movement Victoria University
Belinda Mason Bachelor of Arts (Legal Studies) Victoria University
Mark Micallaf Bachelor of Education Victoria University
Mariella Berry Bachelor of Science (Clinical Sciences) Victoria University
Arin Eyiam-Rutty Bachelor of Laws/Bachelor of Arts Victoria University
Mitchell Harrison Bachelor of Laws Deakin University
Annie Peters Bachelor of Teaching Deakin University
Claire Cheshire Bachelor of Vision Science/Master of Optometry Deakin University
Laura Dixon Bachelor of Commerce Deakin University
Laura Zanker Bachelor of Occupational Therapy Deakin University
Elly Polonowita Bachelor of Agriculture University of Melbourne
Angus Locke Bachelor of Agriculture University of Melbourne
Harrison Christie Bachelor of Agriculture University of Melbourne
Rina Haraguchi Bachelor of Agriculture University of Melbourne
Harrison Cleave Bachelor of Agriculture University of Melbourne